Florida State Senate and House Representatives with their Committee Affiliations

Florida State Senate

Central Florida State Senate Members:

Find Your State Senator: http://www.flsenate.gov/senators/districts


District 9 - Seminole County and parts of Volusia County

Republican David Simmons

Party: Republican

Senate Website: http://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s09

Committee Assignments

District Address: 220 Crown Oak Centre Dr, Longwood, FL 32750

District Phone: (407) 262-7578

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DSimmonsFL/

Website: N/A


District 11 - Parts of Orange County

Senator Randolph Bracy

Party: Democrat

Senate Website: http://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s11

Committee Assignments

District Office: 150 N. Lakeshore Drive, Ocoee, FL 34761

District Phone: (407) 656-6716

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/randolph.bracy.5

Twitter: https://twitter.com/rbracy30

Website: http://www.bracyforflsenate.com/

District 13 - Parts of Orange County

Senator Linda Stewart

Party: Democrat

Senate Website: http://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s13

Committee Assignments


District Office: 1726 S. Bumby Avenue, Orlando, FL 32806

District Phone: (407) 893-2422

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/SenatorLindaStewart/

Website: http://www.lindastewartforsenate.com/


District 15 - Osceola County and parts of Orange County

Senator Victor M. Torres, Jr.

Senate Website: http://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s15

Party: Democrat

Committee Assignments


District Office: 101 Church Street Suite 305, Kissimmee, FL 34741

District Phone: (407) 846-5187

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/victorresFL/

Website: http://www.victorres.com/

Notes: Endorsed by the Florida Planned Parenthood



Central Florida State House Members


District 28 - Parts of Seminole

Representative Jason T. Brodeur

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4501

Republican


Committees:


District Office: 114 West First Street Suite 208, Sanford, FL 32771-1273

District Phone: (407) 302-4800

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Jason-Brodeur-118697061602554/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/jasonbrodeur

Website: http://jasonbrodeur.com/

District 29 - Parts of Seminole County

Representative Scott Plakon

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4430

Republican


Committees:


District Office: 1855 West State Road 434 Suite 222, Longwood, FL 32750-5071

District Phone: (407) 262-7423

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepScottPlakon/

District 30 - Parts of Orange County & Seminole County

Representative Robert "Bob" Cortes

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4598&LegislativeTermId=86

Republican


Committees:


District Office: 150 Cranes Roost Boulevard Suite 2260, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701-3482

District Phone: (407) 262-7420

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/RepBobCortes/

Website: http://bobcortes.com/


District 44 - Parts of Orange County

Representative Eric Eisnaugle

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4449&LegislativeTermId=87

Republican


Committees:


District Office: 7009 Dr. Phillips Boulevard Suite 270, Orlando, FL 32819-5124

District Phone: (407) 355-5784

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/EricEisnaugleFL/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/ericeisnaugle?lang=en


District 45 - Parts of Orange County

Representative Kamia Brown

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4625&LegislativeTermId=87

Democrat


Committees:


District Office: 150 North Lakeshore Drive, Ocoee, FL 34761-2223

District Phone: (407) 905-3806

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/kamiabrownforfloridahouse/

District 46 - Parts of Orange County

Representative Bruce Antone

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4269&LegislativeTermId=87

Democrat


Committees:


District Office: 927 South Goldwyn Avenue Suite 216, Orlando, FL 32805-4326

District Phone: (407) 445-5313

District 47 - Parts of Orange County

Representative Mike Miller

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4606

Republican


Committees:


District Office: 1405 South Orange Avenue Suite 320, Orlando, FL 32806-2147

District Phone: (407) 245-0588

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Mike-Miller-482731661826882/


District 48 - Parts of Orange County

Representative Amy Mercado

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4638&LegislativeTermId=87

Democrat


Committees:


District Office: 5425 South Semoran Boulevard Suite 1A, Orlando, FL 32822-1751

District Phone: (407) 249-4473

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/amymercadofanpage/

District 49 - Parts of Orange County

Representative Carlos Guillermo Smith

House Website: http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4642&LegislativeTermId=87

Democrat


Committees:


District Office: 4063 North Goldenrod Road Unit 3, Winter Park, FL 32792-8914

District Phone: (407) 681-5433

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/carlosguillermoforflorida/

Website: http://www.carlosguillermosmith.com/

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*