Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2018 › Candidate

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Orlando – Eric Rollins (OC CC 4) 1/28

Sanford – Darryl Block (FL HD 29) 1/28

Land O Lakes – Robert Tager (US HR 12) 1/28

29

Belleview – Pam Keith (US HR 18) 2/2

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

30

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Brandon – Andrew Learned (US HR 15) 1/30

31

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Orlando – Anna Eskamani (FL HD 47) 1/31

Orlando – Johanna López (OC SB 2) 1/31

Apopka – City of Apopka Mayoral Debate

1

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

2

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Lakeland – Greg Williams (US HR 15) 2/2

3

Casselberry – Lee Mangold (FL HD 28) 2/3

Lake Mary – Darryl Block (FL HD 29) 2/3

Orlando – Chardo Richardson (US HR 7) 2/3

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

4

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Orlando – Nicolette Springer (OC CC 4) 2/4

Apopka – Debra Kaplan (FL HD 31) 2/4

Altamonte Springs – Rick Ashby (FL SD 9)

5

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

6

Brandon – Andrew Learned (US HR 15)

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Apopka – Candidate Forum

7

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Orlando – Anna Eskamani (FL HD 47) 2/7

Orlando – Tamika Lyles (US Sen) 2/7

8

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Altamonte Springs – Phillip Levine (FL Gov) 2/8

9

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Cocoa – Mel Martin (FL SD 14)

Lakeland – Greg Williams (US HR 15) 2/9

10

Orlando – Stephanie Murphy (US HR 7) 2/10

Sanford – Lee Mangold (FL HD 28) 2/10

Orlando – Chardo Richardson (US HR 7) 2/10

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

11

Sarasota – Margaret Good (FL HD 72) 2/11

Crystal River – Margaret Good (FL HD 72)

Altamonte Springs – Rick Ashby (FL SD 9)

12
13

Brandon – Andrew Learned (US HR 15)

Kissimmee – Darren Soto (US HR 9) 3/2

Winter Haven – Andrew Learned (US HR 15) 2/13

Port Orange – Mel Martin (FL SD 14) 2/13

14

Casselberry – Stephanie Murphy (US HR 7) 2/14

15

Orlando – David Grimm (OC SB 2) 2/15

16

FB Live – Nicolette Springer (OC CC4) 2/16

Cocoa – Mel Martin (FL SD 14)

Orlando – Stephanie Murphy (US HR 7) 2/16

Melbourne – Tamika Lyles (US Sen) 2/16

17

Casselberry – Lee Mangold (FL HD 28) 2/17

Plant City – Andrew Learned (US HR 15) 2/17

Mims – Mel Martin (FL SD 14) 2/17

Mims – Pam Dirschka (FL HD 50) 2/17

18

Longwood – Darryl Block (FL HD 29) 2/18

Apopka – Debra Kaplan (FL HD 31)

Altamonte Springs – Rick Ashby (FL SD 9)

19

Melbourne – Tamika Lyles (US Sen) 2/19

20

Brandon – Andrew Learned (US HR 15)

21

Lakeland – Dennis Ross Empty Chair Town Hall

22

Orlando – Stephanie Murphy (US HR 7) 2/22

Lakeland – Ray Peña (US HR 15) 2/22

Orlando – Eric Rollings (OC CC 3) 2/22

23

Cocoa – Mel Martin (FL SD 14)

Sanford – Kerry Wiggins (Sanford CC 2) 2/23

24

Casselberry – Lee Mangold (FL HD 28) 2/24

Longwood – Chardo Richardson (US HR 7) 2/24

25

Apopka – Debra Kaplan (FL HD 31)

Daytona Beach – Nancy Soderberg (US HR 6) 2/25

Altamonte Springs – Rick Ashby (FL SD 9)

26
27

Brandon – Andrew Learned (US HR 15)

28

Orlando – Eric Rollins (OC CC 3)

Orlando – Eric Rollins (OC CC 3) 2/28

Lakeland – Bob Doyel (FL SD 22) 2/28

1

Brandon – Andrew Learned (US HR 15) 3/1

Poinciana – Darren Soto (US HR 9) 3/1

2
3

Casselberry – Lee Mangold (FL HD 28) 3/3

Lakeland – Greg Pilkington (US HR 15) 3/3

+ Export Events