Loading Events

Events for July 2018

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events Search

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Cocoa – Mel Martin (FL SD 14)

Fellsmere – Sanjay Patel (US HR 8)

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Kissimmee – Janette Martinez (OsC SB 2)

Melbourne – BrevardDem Government Affairs Committee Meeting

Orlando – Community Freedom Forum

Maitland – Emily Bonilla (OrC CC 5)

St Cloud – Democrats of St Cloud Meeting

Orlando – Tuesday Resistance at Rubio’s

Sanford – Nancy Groves (Sanford Mayor)

Haines City – Darren Soto (US HR 9)

Satellite Beach – Sanjay Patel (US HR 8)

Port Orange – Sarah Jones (PO CC)

Geneva – SemDems at the Christmas in July Parade

Indian Harbour Beach – Sanjay Patel (US HR 8)

Sanford – Nancy Groves (Sanford Mayor)

Titusville – Sanjay Patel (US HR 8) – Pam Dirschka (FL HD 50)

DeLand – Kevin Reid (DeLand CC)

Orlando – Together We Are Strong: #WeAreAllJunior

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Lakeland – Kala Tedder (PC SB)

Longwood – SemDem Cooperative Canvass

Orlando – Nicolette Springer (OrC CC 4)

Orlando – Johanna Lopez (OrC SB 2)

Orlando – Orange Dems Day of Action

Orlando – Road To Change: Orlando Town Hall

Sanford – Bobby Agagnina (SC SB 4)

Melbourne – Sanjay Patel (US HR 8)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Orlando – Gun Violence Prevention Panel & Student Voter Registration

Orlando – East Side Regional Hob Nob

Orlando – Aretha Simons (Orlando Mayor)

Orlando – Tuesday Resistance at Rubio’s

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Palm Bay – Sanjay Patel (US HR 8)

Maitland – Immigrant Experiences: Then & Now

Orlando – Community Visioning: 1920 Ocoee and Beyond #OcoeeMassacre

Kissimmee – Road to Change Town Hall

Cocoa – Mel Martin (FL SD 14)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Altamonte Springs – SemDems July General Meeting

Orlando – FRRC Orange County Chapter Meeting

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Lake Mary – Seminole Hob Nob 2018

Orlando – Road to Change Block Party

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Clermont – Phone Bank Training

Oviedo – SemDem Day of Action

Orlando – Women’s March Central FL – Environmental Racism

Orlando – OCDEC Days of Action

Orlando – Community Outreach Walk

Daytona Beach – Parkland Students Road to Change

Orlando – Grab ’em by the mid-terms! – Anna Eskamani (FL HD 47)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Lakeland – Andrew Learned (US HR 15)

Orlando – Orange County Dems General Body Meeting

Peace River – Catherine Price (FL SD 26)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Bartow – Polk County Progressives – Candidate Forum

Orlando – Tuesday Resistance at Rubio’s

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Phone – Call in with SPLC

Seminole – Kristine Kraus (SC SB 1)

Orlando – Protest Donald Trump Jr in Orlando

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Orlando – Let Your Vote Be Heard

Viera – Brevard Democratic Executive Committee Meeting

Orlando – Stop Kavanaugh: March for Freedom

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Orlando – Chris King (FL Gov)

Orlando Health “Meet the Candidates”

Winter Park – Patricia Fox (OrC SB 6)

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

DeLand – Pride At Tropical Nights

Altamonte Springs – SemDem Canvass

Orlando – Activist Training on Local Democracy

Orlando – OCDEC Days of Action

Orlando – Mayra Uribe (OrC CC 3)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Longwood – Seminole Moms Demand Action

Orlando – Moms Demand Action: Dogs, Drinks and Demanding Action

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Orlando – Anna Eskamani (FL HD 47)

Orlando – Nicolette Springer (OrC CC 4)

Melbourne – BrevardDem District 3 Meeting

Orlando – Tuesday Resistance at Rubio’s

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Phone – Call in with SPLC

Orlando – Nicolette Springer (OrC CC 4)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Orlando – Let Your Vote Be Heard

Viera – BrevardDem New Member Orientation

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Oviedo – Bobby Agagnina (SC SB 4)

Clermont – Postcards to Voters

Sanford – Seminole County Commission Debate

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Winter Park – Eric Rollings (OrC CC 3)

Sanford – Day of Action and Fellowship

Orlando – OCDEC Days of Action

Palm Bay – Democratic Women’s Club Meeting

Orlando – Nicolette Springer (OrC CC 4)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Casselberry – Lee Mangold (FL HD 28)

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Altamonte Springs – Rick Ashby (FL SD 9)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Casselberry – Chardo Richardson (US HR 7)

Orlando – DSA Monthly Meeting

Orlando – Tuesday Resistance at Rubio’s

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Phone – Call in with SPLC

Titusville – Pre-Primary Candidate Meet & Greet

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Orlando – Let Your Vote Be Heard

Winter Park – Political Mingle

Altamonte Springs – School Board Candidate Forum

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Maitland – Deadly Medicine: Creating the Master Race

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

Lakeland – Kala Tedder (PC SB)

Haines City – Andrew Learned (US HR 15)

Orlando – OCDEC Days of Action

Orlando – Nicolette Springer (OrC CC 4)

Orlando – Margaret Gold (FL HD 44)

Casselberry – SemDem Phone Banking for Victory

+ Export Events